*
どうも、かのんです(´・ω・`)
Hello It's Kanon(´・ω・`)

気が付いたら2月になってたよ・・・あれれ。
時が過ぎるのは本当に早いわ・・・。

It's already February...WTF.
Time flies by soooo fast.
Valentine's Day ended and I didn't get a single rose *roll eyes*

1週間くらい前に短い期間だったけど、とても親しくしてくれていた、
(前の記事にも登場している)りかちゃんが中国へ留学に行きました。
寂しいけれども、日本で待ち合わせしようね!!と約束したので、
今年の夏は絶対日本行って会いたいな~(*´∀`*)!!

It was just a week ago that my new friend Rika
went to China as a exchange student.
I am LONELY but we promised we'll see
each other in Japan this summer. #MUSTSAVEMONEY

そんなお別れする前日にりかちゃんの大学から友人が遊びに来ていたらしく、
りかちゃんが「私のお友達も日本人だから一緒にディナーしてお泊りしよう!」
と誘っていただけたのでまったく関係ないグループに仲間入りしてきました!

So before she leave her friends from her college visited
her to do a goodbye party...? Rika was so sweet she invited me
to join her friends group!! It was very entertaining...LOL

仲良くお話して、ご飯食べて、りかちゃんの家にお邪魔して、
お化粧したりミニ女子会みたいのもできたし、NCなのに日本にいるみたいでした・・・。(幸せ)

We had dinner, slept over Rika's house,
had a mini makeup party with the girls,
felt like I was in Japan because we only spoke japanese.

2.png

松たか子似のすずちゃん( *´艸`)
Suzu

3.png

セクシー担当さっちゃん(*゚д゚*)
Sachi

4.png

可愛い少女達にメイクをさせてもらいました・・・。ああ癒し。
Did a small makeover with these two beautiful girls!!

7.png

トトにゃー(*´∀`*)めっちゃ噛みまくられたけどそんなの関係ねぇ(古い)
癒されておりました・・・かわええ。
And this cat TOTO. He kept on biting me...
But IDC.

次の日もみんなの朝食やあちこちフラフラしているのまで一緒に連れてっていただいたので、
なんだか充実した日を使い切った気がする・・・。楽しかった・・・。

The next day I was gonna leave since I thought all of them
would like to have their own time with Rika but they were
welcoming me to join the breakfast.

りかちゃんのお友達の子達は留学中だったらしく、6月??だったかな??
には日本へ帰国するらしいのでりかちゃんとみんなでまた集まれたらいいね!!
といろいろ話しておりました。わあい、お友達が増えたよおおおおおおおおお。

Rika's friend are all exchange student from Japan and they are
going back in June...? I think?
We made promises to meet up in Japan this year too!

9.png

楽しかったよー!ほかの子とは一緒に写真撮れたのがこれだけだった・・・
またみんなで遊ぼうねー(^ω^)!!!

I missed taking photos with the dudes and this is the
only one I have I believe...

Thankyou so much for inviting me!!
I had fun and I hope to see you all again real soon :)

XOXO,
Kanon

2014.02.20 / Top↑
Secret

TrackBackURL
→http://kanonx.blog.fc2.com/tb.php/1032-9f5f4d9d